Related Products
The StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit fibre SFP Transceiver ...
Description:
The StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit fibre SFP Transceiver Module Multimode LC - 550 m is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards. Add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fibre networking equipment or fibre media ...
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T ...
Description:
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T standard-definition and high-definition megapixel IP cameras to use coax cabling to transmit IP-based communications to the NVR, servers or switches.The Ethernet over coax adapters uniquely provide Power over Ethernet (PoE) bridging over ...
Ideal for applications where Serial devices need to ...
Description:
Ideal for applications where Serial devices need to be sited some distance away from the host. Extend RS-232 ports by up to 1000mUses RJ-45 connections over twisted pair cableSends RS-232 signals with a transfer rate of 230kbpsRS-232 connections are DB9 ...
These fully moulded RS-232 adaptor units help the ...
Description:
These fully moulded RS-232 adaptor units help the user to get that difficult peripheral device matched to their equipment quickly and easily without time consuming re-wiring. The adaptors are in-line mounting with female to male connections. The connectors are of ...