Fibre SFP Transceiver Modules

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 154 products
Results per page
Description Price Compatible Brands Network Speed Fibre Operating Mode Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 121-8109
Mfr. Part No.AGM731F
BrandNetgear
SGD316.28
Each
units
- - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-4003
Mfr. Part No.QSFP4SFP10C5
BrandStartech
SGD892.02
Each
units
Cisco 40000Mbit/s - - - 40Gbps -
RS Stock No. 179-8001
Mfr. Part No.JD092BST
BrandStartech
SGD596.55
Each
units
HP - Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m - LC
RS Stock No. 186-3933
Mfr. Part No.JD095CST
BrandStartech
SGD76.25
Each
units
HP 10000Mbit/s - - - 10Gbps SFP
RS Stock No. 186-4004
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GBTST
BrandStartech
SGD1,134.50
Each
units
MSA 10000Mbit/s Full Duplex Copper 30m 10Gbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-4005
Mfr. Part No.JD094BST
BrandStartech
SGD1,025.18
Each
units
HP 10000Mbit/s Full Duplex Single Mode 10km 10Gbps LC
RS Stock No. 197-5232
Mfr. Part No.J9150A-ST
BrandStartech
SGD116.21
Each
units
HP - - Multi Mode 300m 10000Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 186-4016
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GBTCST
BrandStartech
SGD1,708.04
Each
units
Cisco 10000Mbit/s - Copper 30m 10Gbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5552
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GSRST
BrandStartech
SGD720.67
Each
units
Cisco - Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m 1110Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5594
Mfr. Part No.J4859CST
BrandStartech
SGD96.11
Each
units
HP - Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 123-6853
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-2000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
SGD97.55
Each
units
- - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 179-8119
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GLRSST
BrandStartech
SGD857.96
Each
units
Cisco - Full Duplex Single Mode 10km - LC
RS Stock No. 186-3996
Mfr. Part No.QSFP4SFPPC3M
BrandStartech
SGD542.38
Each
units
MSA 40000Mbit/s - Copper - 40Gbps QSFP
RS Stock No. 186-3961
Mfr. Part No.MASFP1GBTXST
BrandStartech
SGD156.91
Each
units
Cisco 10/100/1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Single Mode 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 196-3861
Mfr. Part No.QSFP4X10GAO7
BrandStartech
SGD1,651.98
Each
units
Cisco - - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 138-5562
Mfr. Part No.SFPGLCLHSMST
BrandStartech
SGD151.72
Each
units
Cisco - Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 10km 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 197-5227
Mfr. Part No.EG3C0000086-ST
BrandStartech
SGD70.12
Each
units
- - - Multi Mode 550m 10000Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 186-4009
Mfr. Part No.QSFP40GAO7M
BrandStartech
SGD1,342.42
Each
units
MSA 40000Mbit/s - - - 40Gbps QSFP
RS Stock No. 197-5228
Mfr. Part No.EW3A0000710-ST
BrandStartech
SGD106.03
Each
units
- - - Multi Mode 300m 10000Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 186-3991
Mfr. Part No.QSFPH40GCU5M
BrandStartech
SGD465.54
Each
units
Cisco 40000Mbit/s - - - 40Gbps -
Related Products
The EXSFP1GESXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber ...
Description:
The EXSFP1GESXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum ...
The EXSFP1GETST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T compatible copper ...
Description:
The EXSFP1GETST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASEBASE-T, 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T compliant ...
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteedStarTech.com SFP modules ...
Description:
100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteedStarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warrantyLow power consumption of less than 1 WHot-swappable with fiber-optic modulesApplicationsConnect PoE-enabled devices to 10Gb networksConnect servers to a Storage Area Network (SAN)Deliver data, voice and video ...