RS PRO Voltage Indicator, 1 Phase, DIN Rail, 265V ac
- RS Stock No.:
- 734-569
- Manufacturer:
- RS PRO
N
Subtotal (1 unit)*
SGD45.90
(exc. GST)
SGD50.03
(inc. GST)
Stock information currently inaccessible - Please check back later
Units | Per unit |
|---|---|
| 1 + | SGD45.90 |
*price indicative
- RS Stock No.:
- 734-569
- Manufacturer:
- RS PRO
Specifications
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Product Details
Find similar products by selecting one or more attributes.
Select all | Attribute | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | RS PRO | |
| Product Type | Voltage Indicator | |
| Electrical Phase | 1 | |
| Mount Type | DIN Rail | |
| Terminal Type | Pluggable | |
| Minimum Operating Temperature | -25°C | |
| Supply AC Voltage | 265V ac | |
| Maximum Operating Temperature | 50°C | |
| Series | RS PRO | |
| Standards/Approvals | CE | |
| Length | 90mm | |
| Width | 18mm | |
| Select all | ||
|---|---|---|
Brand RS PRO | ||
Product Type Voltage Indicator | ||
Electrical Phase 1 | ||
Mount Type DIN Rail | ||
Terminal Type Pluggable | ||
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C | ||
Supply AC Voltage 265V ac | ||
Maximum Operating Temperature 50°C | ||
Series RS PRO | ||
Standards/Approvals CE | ||
Length 90mm | ||
Width 18mm | ||
- COO (Country of Origin):
- PL
RS PRO 1 Phase Voltage Indicator, DIN Rail Mount
The RS PRO 1 Phase Voltage Indicator is designed to provide clear and reliable voltage monitoring for electrical systems. Ideal for use in industrial environments, this device ensures accurate voltage readings, enhancing safety and operational efficiency.
Features and Benefits
DIN Rail Mount: Easy installation and integration into existing systems.
Monitoring Voltage Range: 180 to 270 V AC for versatile application.
Low Power Consumption: Less than 1 W for energy efficiency.
Compact Design: Dimensions of 90 mm x 90 mm x 18 mm for space-saving installation.
Pluggable Terminal Type: Simplifies wiring and maintenance.
IP20 Rating: Suitable for indoor use with protection against solid objects.
Wide Operating Temperature Range: Functions effectively from -25 °C to 50 °C.
Monitoring Voltage Range: 180 to 270 V AC for versatile application.
Low Power Consumption: Less than 1 W for energy efficiency.
Compact Design: Dimensions of 90 mm x 90 mm x 18 mm for space-saving installation.
Pluggable Terminal Type: Simplifies wiring and maintenance.
IP20 Rating: Suitable for indoor use with protection against solid objects.
Wide Operating Temperature Range: Functions effectively from -25 °C to 50 °C.
Applications
Industrial automation systems
Electrical distribution panels
Control cabinets
Electrical distribution panels
Control cabinets
Additional Information
Complies with CE standards for safety and performance.
Why RS PRO?
RS PRO is the own brand of RS, offering professional quality products and solutions across all industries and technologies. Our product range is rigorously tested, inspected, and audited against demanding international standards to provide you with industrial-grade quality, at the right price. Making RS PRO your smart choice.
Related links
- RS PRO Voltage Indicator DIN Rail, 265V ac
- RS PRO Voltage Indicator DIN Rail, 250V
- RS PRO Voltage Indicator 500 V DC, 500V ac
- RS PRO Monitoring Relay DIN Rail
- RS PRO Monitoring Relay DIN Rail, 220V ac
- RS PRO Relay DIN Rail to 5A 240V
- Schneider Electric Monitoring Relay 1 Phase 690V ac 24 V dc
- Carlo Gavazzi Monitoring Relay DIN Rail 40 V dc
