FIT-Foxconn HFBR-5912EZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, MT-RJ Connector, 860Nm 10-Pin

  • RS Stock No. 884-2136
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-5912EZ
  • Manufacturer FIT-Foxconn
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic (MMF) Transceiver
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1.25Gbd) 1000BASE-SX compliant
Industry standard Small Form Factor (SFF) pluggable 2 x 5 Package Style with Integral MT-RJ Connector
Single 3.3V Power Supply Operation with PECL Logic I/O Interfaces, TTL Signal Detect and Transmit Disable

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time Maximum of 0.26ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time Maximum of 0.26ns
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 227ps
Number of Pins 10
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Surface Mount
Dimensions 48.57 x 13.59 x 9.8mm
Connector Type MT-RJ
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 860nm
Height 9.8mm
Length 48.57mm
Series HFBR
Width 13.59mm
Output Signal Type TTL
Fibre Size Range 50 → 125 μm
13 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 107.82
(exc. GST)
SGD 115.37
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD107.82
10 +
SGD104.47
Related Products
Linear Technology RS232 Transceiver and Line driver/receivers provide ...
Description:
Linear Technology RS232 Transceiver and Line driver/receivers provide a range of single ended configurations. The data transmission RS232 is also known as TIA-232 supplies serial interface data rates up to 10 Mbps. The RS232 standard states the electrical characteristics and ...
The LAN9303 from Microchip is a 3-port 10/100 ...
Description:
The LAN9303 from Microchip is a 3-port 10/100 managed Ethernet Switch in a small footprint QFN package, featuring a MII/RMII/Turbo MII interface that allows network speeds of up to 200Mbps. Full-featured 3-port Switches with per-port IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support (up ...
The Microchip LAN9354 is a high performance 3-Port ...
Description:
The Microchip LAN9354 is a high performance 3-Port 10/100 Managed Ethernet Switch IC with a single RMII.The device offers a virtual PHY feature that mimics a single PHY connection through the RMII interface to the host SoC that can simplify ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...