COMMSCOPE SC UPC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Buffered Fibre 50/125μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 144-6129
  • Mfr. Part No. 5503692-1
  • Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic and no-epoxy, no-polish (NENP) connectors designed to accommodate singlemode and multimode fibers. We also feature a wide array of standard connectors, including FC, SC MPO, LC and LightCrimp Plus connectors.

LightCrimp® Fiber Optic SC Connector Kit, Multimode, beige

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series LightCrimp
Connector Type SC
Connector Polish UPC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Buffer Diameter 900µm
Optical Fibre Type Buffered Fibre
Colour Beige
6 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 48.17
(exc. GST)
SGD 51.54
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD48.17
10 - 49
SGD45.11
50 - 99
SGD42.48
100 - 499
SGD40.20
500 +
SGD38.17
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...