Recently searched

    Amphenol Fiber Optics FC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

    RS Stock No.:
    167-2842
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 120 6000
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Fiber Optics
    Amphenol Fiber Optics
    View all Fibre Optic Adapters
    36 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    SGD28.16

    (exc. GST)

    SGD30.41

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9SGD28.16
    10 - 24SGD27.57
    25 +SGD26.74
    RS Stock No.:
    167-2842
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 120 6000
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Fiber Optics

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance


    Product Details

    FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres


    FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.
    Screw locking; plug indexing.
    Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.
    Fully compatible with NTT standard.


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeFC to PC
    Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
    Simplex/DuplexSimplex
    Insertion Loss0.15dB
    Housing MaterialZirconium Dioxide
    Connector Type AFC
    Connector Type BPC
    36 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    SGD28.16

    (exc. GST)

    SGD30.41

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9SGD28.16
    10 - 24SGD27.57
    25 +SGD26.74