Recently searched

    Broadcom AFBR-2418TZ, AFBR-2419TZ, HFBR-1414PTZ Evaluation Kit AFBR-0550Z

    Broadcom
    RS Stock No.:
    910-7103
    Mfr. Part No.:
    AFBR-0550Z
    Manufacturer:
    Broadcom
    View this category
    Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 11/04/2024, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    SGD204.69

    (exc. GST)

    SGD221.07

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +SGD204.69
    RS Stock No.:
    910-7103
    Mfr. Part No.:
    AFBR-0550Z
    Manufacturer:
    Broadcom

    Legislation and Compliance


    Product Details

    Evaluation Kit AFBR-0550Z for HFBR-1414PTZ/AFBR-2419TZ Fibre Optic Components


    Avago Technologies AFBR-0550Z Evaluation Kit lets you evaluate the fibre optic HFBR-1414PTZ transmitter and the AFBR-2419TZ receiver. The transmitter HFBR-1414PTZ fitted is used as the reference Tx. The board also consists of AFBR-2419TZ fibre optic receiver, SMA connectors and pin headers to enable monitoring. The board is designed for up to 50 Mbps and the kit also includes the 1 M ST/ST fibre cable.

    The evaluation kit includes. Evaluation board
    1 M ST/ST 62.5 μm multi mode fibre cable
    1 M ST/ST 200 μm PCS fibre cable

    Note

    Note: AFBR-2419TZ - input data rate ranges from 100 kBd to 50 MBd
    For products that are Customized and under Non-cancellable & Non-returnable, Sales & Conditions apply.


    Fibre Optic Evaluation Kits, Avago Technologies

    Specifications

    Attribute
    Value
    Kit ClassificationEvaluation Kit
    Featured DeviceAFBR-2418TZ, AFBR-2419TZ, HFBR-1414PTZ
    Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 11/04/2024, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    SGD204.69

    (exc. GST)

    SGD221.07

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +SGD204.69