Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 24 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Field of View Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
SGD778.12
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
SGD2,263.72
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
SGD421.19
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual
RS Stock No. 123-6397
Mfr. Part No.FQM-SFP-M 4774960
SGD7,875.22
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Locator SC, UPC Polish 850nm - - - - - 1m AA 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475 4812160
SGD14,172.15
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375 4812151
SGD9,353.86
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
SGD5,808.79
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery 1310 & 1550 Source, Case, Power Meter
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
SGD611.89
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - - CR2 - Battery -
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
SGD1,029.90
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery 33929 Source, Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual
RS Stock No. 111-0389
Mfr. Part No.FI100
BrandGreenlee
SGD835.99
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - 1700nm - - +10dBm - - - AAA - Battery Optical Identifier, Set of Adapter Heads (0.25 mm, 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm), AAA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Bag, Sun Shield
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
SGD4,515.24
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandGreenlee
SGD327.27
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator, AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
SGD3,872.53
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery 850 & 1300 Source, Case, Power Meter
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M
SGD3,142.36
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 - 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
SGD2,840.88
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery -
RS Stock No. 111-0397
Mfr. Part No.GVIS400HDP
BrandGreenlee
SGD2,505.87
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - - - USB 2.0 - 135x, 200x 485 x 365 (Center) μm, 485 x 365 (Enlarge) μm, 485 x 365 (Magnify) μm, 800 x 600 (Live) μm - - - Mains 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip, GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip
RS Stock No. 196-8360
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-MM
BrandTempo
SGD1,818.77
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850, 1300 nm - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6403
Mfr. Part No.FI-525 4812124
SGD4,195.92
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 196-8357
Mfr. Part No.GRP460-02
BrandTempo
SGD964.31
Each
units
Fibre Optic Optical Power Meter - - 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
SGD4,057.61
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual