Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 39 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Field of View Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
SGD841.54
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
SGD2,263.72
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
SGD446.67
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual
RS Stock No. 123-6397
Mfr. Part No.FQM-SFP-M 4774960
SGD7,875.22
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Locator SC, UPC Polish 850nm - - - - - 1m AA 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475 4812160
SGD14,172.15
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375 4812151
SGD9,353.86
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
SGD692.99
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - - CR2 - Battery -
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
SGD1,092.21
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual, 33929 Source
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
SGD5,946.63
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source
RS Stock No. 111-0389
Mfr. Part No.FI100
BrandGreenlee
SGD902.58
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - 1700nm - - +10dBm - - - AAA - Battery AAA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Optical Identifier, Set of Adapter Heads (0.25 mm, Soft Carry Bag, Sun Shield, 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm)
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
SGD3,872.53
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 850 & 1300 Source
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M
SGD3,406.98
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 - 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandGreenlee
SGD351.31
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case, Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
SGD4,515.24
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 111-0397
Mfr. Part No.GVIS400HDP
BrandGreenlee
SGD2,505.87
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - - - USB 2.0 - 135x, 200x 485 x 365 (Center) μm, 485 x 365 (Enlarge) μm, 485 x 365 (Magnify) μm, 800 x 600 (Live) μm - - - Mains GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip, 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
SGD3,012.75
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3631
Mfr. Part No.55500023
BrandTempo
SGD720.59
Each
units
- Power Meter SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3634
Mfr. Part No.55500018
BrandTempo
SGD1,787.91
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3640
Mfr. Part No.55500031
BrandTempo
SGD4,115.78
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-8384
Mfr. Part No.GOPM-01
BrandTempo
SGD403.06
Each
units
- Optical Power Meter Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -