TVP5150AM1PBS, Video Decoder NTSC, PAL, SECAM 1-Channel 9bit- 3.3 V 32-Pin TQFP

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Video Decoder, Texas Instruments

A range of Multi-standard Digital Video Decoders from Texas Instruments.

Video, Texas Instruments

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of ADCs 1
Standard Input Type NTSC, PAL, SECAM
ADC/DAC Resolution 9bit
Power Supply Type Single
Typical Operating Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type TQFP
Pin Count 32
Dimensions 5 x 5 x 1mm
Length 5mm
Width 5mm
Height 1mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +70 °C
Minimum Operating Temperature 0 °C
26 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 7.02
(exc. GST)
SGD 7.51
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD7.02
10 - 49
SGD6.48
50 - 99
SGD6.21
100 - 249
SGD5.91
250 +
SGD5.63
Due to temporarily constrained supply, RS is unable to accept backorders at this time
Packaging Options:
Related Products
The MCP3913 device is a 3V six-channel Analog ...
Description:
The MCP3913 device is a 3V six-channel Analog Front End (AFE, containing six synchronous sampling delta-sigma ADCs, six PGAs, phase delay compensation block, low-drift internal voltage reference, digital offset and gain error calibration registers, and high-speed 20 MHz SPI compatible ...
The HEF4013B is a dual D-type flip-flop that ...
Description:
The HEF4013B is a dual D-type flip-flop that features independent set-direct input (SD), clear-direct input (CD), clock input (CP) and outputs (Q, Q). Data is accepted when CP is LOW and is transferred to the output on the positive-going edge ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The BH2227FV and BH2228FV ICs are 8bit R-2R-type ...
Description:
The BH2227FV and BH2228FV ICs are 8bit R-2R-type D / A converters with 4 and 6 channels, respectively. Optimized circuitry allows two output voltages to be supplied (3V / 5V). Furthermore, the built-in RESET function ensures that the output voltage ...