Xilinx XCF08PVOG48C, Configuration Memory 1.65 → 2 V 48-Pin TSOP

  • RS Stock No. 697-3490
  • Mfr. Part No. XCF08PVOG48C
  • Manufacturer Xilinx
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

XCFxx Configuration Flash Memory

The XCFxx series of Flash EPROMs provide an easy-to-use, cost-effective and reprogrammable method for storing large Xilinx FPGA configuration bitstreams.

In-System Programmable Flash memory devices for configuration of Xilinx FPGAs
IEEE Standard 1149.1/1532 Boundary-Scan (JTAG) support for Programming, Prototyping, and Testing
Cascadable for storing longer or multiple bitstreams
I/O pins compatible with voltage levels ranging from +1.5V to +3.3V

Specifications
Attribute Value
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type TSOP
Pin Count 48
Dimensions 12.1 x 18.5 x 1mm
Length 12.1mm
Width 18.5mm
Height 1mm
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage 2 V
Maximum Operating Temperature +85 °C
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage 1.65 V
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
58 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 47.22
(exc. GST)
SGD 50.53
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD47.22
10 - 49
SGD46.28
50 - 99
SGD45.36
100 - 249
SGD44.47
250 +
SGD43.59
Packaging Options:
Related Products
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital ...
ISSI SDR SDRAM range offers synchronous interface with ...
Description:
ISSI SDR SDRAM range offers synchronous interface with programmable CAS Latency (2/3 clocks). High speed data transfer is achieved using the pipeline process and the Synchronous DRAM SDR series offer burst read/write and burst read/single write making them ideally for ...
ISSI SDR SDRAM range offers synchronous interface with ...
Description:
ISSI SDR SDRAM range offers synchronous interface with programmable CAS Latency (2/3 clocks). High speed data transfer is achieved using the pipeline process and the Synchronous DRAM SDR series offer burst read/write and burst read/single write making them ideally for ...