D-Link Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch 28 port, 10/100/1000Mbit/s PoE

  • RS Stock No. 121-8101
  • Mfr. Part No. DGS-1510-28P
  • Manufacturer D-Link
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

D-Link DGS-1510-28P Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch

The D-Link DGS-1510-28P Smart Managed switch with 10G port connectivity, making it ideal for deployment in SME/SMB aggregation environments. The DGS-1510-28P provides a reliable and scalable interconnection between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. A 24 Port (2 Gigabit SFP, 2 10G SFP+)10/100/1000 Mbps model, with extra fibre ports for physical stacking or uplinks

Advanced Features
Physical Stacking via 2 10G ports, stack up to 6 devices
Single IP Management (Virtual Stacking), stack up to 32 devices
Static Routing
Auto Surveillance VLAN
Auto Voice VLAN
Loopback Detection
LLDP/LLDP-MED

Security Features
Access Control List
D-Link Safeguard Engine
BPDU Attack Protection
ARP Spoofing Prevention
IP-MAC-Port Binding
DoS Attack Prevention
Clientless MAC/Web Access Control

Green Technology
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
D-Link Green 3.0 power-saving features

The DGS-1510 Series PoE-enabled switches are ideal for businesses looking to power VoIP phones, wireless access points or network cameras. The DGS-1510-28P 24-port PoE Switch supports up to 30W of power output giving you flexibility in power allocation for a variety of powered devices. This enables you to scale your operations to meet business growth and incorporate new technologies all with affordable installation costs

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model DGS-1510-28P
Number of Ports 28
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Switch Type Smart
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 24
SFP Ports 4
Network Speed Class Gigabit
PoE - Power Over Ethernet Yes
Dimensions 440 x 210 x 44mm
Width 440mm
Height 44mm
Depth 210mm
1 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 1,399.00
(exc. GST)
SGD 1,496.93
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD1,399.00
Related Products
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and ...
The JG326AST is an HP JG326A compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The JG326AST is an HP JG326A compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch ...
Description:
The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch allows you to connect and power PoE-capable devices. Connect to wireless access points, IP cameras, IP phones, computers, printers, and a Network Attached Storage (NAS) to fit any type of network application. ...
D-Link DGS Unmanaged switch provides more energy savings, ...
Description:
D-Link DGS Unmanaged switch provides more energy savings, less heat dissipation and a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. An efficient power supply, minimal harmful substances (RoHS compliant), and recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly. ...