Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible Gigab

  • RS Stock No. 197-5244
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPGE10KT4R3
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech SFPGE10KT4R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (43.5 mi). Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Juniper
Maximum Transfer Distance 10000m
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 265.38
(exc. GST)
SGD 283.96
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD265.38
Related Products
Applications:. Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL ...
Description:
Applications:. Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic InterfaceEEPROM with Serial ID FunctionalityLaser Class 1 Product which comply with the requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2Duplex LC Connector interface.
From Samtec, a range of SFP hot pluggable ...
Description:
From Samtec, a range of SFP hot pluggable industrial cable assemblies. The single channel (2 pair) plug to plug cable assemblies can transmit up to 10 Gbit/s and are compliant to SFP+. The 32AWG non-equalised cables are available in various ...
The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected ...
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...