Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible 10GBase-SR

  • RS Stock No. 197-5229
  • Mfr. Part No. EW3P0000557-ST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech EW3P0000557-ST is a Citrix EW3P0000557-ST compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable for 1000Base-SX compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 550 m. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 300m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 109.81
(exc. GST)
SGD 117.50
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD109.81
Related Products
The SFPCMM3M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFPCMM3M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected ...
The SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper ...
Description:
The SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with ...
The SFPCMM1M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPCMM1M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The 453154B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 453154-B21 ...
Description:
The 453154B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 453154-B21 compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, ...