10 Pack - Gb Fiber SFP- Cisco GLC-SX-MM

  • RS Stock No. 193-0197
  • Mfr. Part No. GLCSXMM10PST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty

Low power consumption of less than 1 W
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Durable storage for rackmount servers, KVM switches, and networking equipment
Suitable for rackmount equipment where security at the rack level is not required
Perfect solution for Technology shops and repair centers with limited space and mountable equipment
Great for satellite offices, and retail locations where a small amount of server equipment is setup
Useful for point of sale applications, specifically mounting equipment under the check-out counter
Mounting equipment under a desk/workspace
Audio/Video editing room, radio or television studio broadcast rackmount equipment

Specifications
Attribute Value
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Compatible Brands Cisco
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Connection Port SFP
1 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 1,132.16
(exc. GST)
SGD 1,211.41
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD1,132.16
Related Products
The SFPH10GBC05M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPH10GBC05M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The SFPH10GBACU7 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPH10GBACU7 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This Active Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The QSFPH40GCU1M is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The QSFPH40GCU1M is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The QSFPH40GCU3M is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU3M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The QSFPH40GCU3M is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU3M compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...