HellermannTyton RapidNetSeries, 6 Port LC to LC Multimode Duplex Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Fibre LC Multimode Loom

RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U.

Reduces installation times by over 85%
Guaranteed high quality pre-termination
Clean installation with minimal disruption
Supports current standard forms of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Completely pre-tested and pre-terminated

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type LC to LC
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 6
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm
Height 27.7mm
Length 165mm
Width 109.6mm
Series RapidNet
1 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
Was SGD906.95
SGD 847.51
(exc. GST)
SGD 906.84
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 5
SGD847.51
6 +
SGD805.81
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and ...
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...