RS PRO 12 Port ST Multimode Demarcation Box

  • RS Stock No. 172-7332
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming.

Din Rail mountingTop and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member tie position x 1Splice Holder for 12 splice protectors or splice holder for 12 metal crimp splice protectorsSuitable for pre-terminated cables, splicing, or pass throughApplicationsInternal applicationData Centre or telecommunications networksFor use in multi dwelling units or demarcation points within a network

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Demarcation Box
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 12
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 60 x 113 x 110mm
Height 110mm
Length 60mm
Width 113mm
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 82.97
(exc. GST)
SGD 88.78
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
SGD82.97
5 - 9
SGD79.80
10 - 19
SGD76.58
20 - 49
SGD73.40
50 +
SGD70.19
Related Products
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with ...
Description:
RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces installation times ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...