RS PRO 12 Port SC Multimode Simplex Demarcation Box

  • RS Stock No. 172-7328
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming.

Din Rail mountingTop and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)Strength member tie position x 1Splice Holder for 12 splice protectors or splice holder for 12 metal crimp splice protectorsSuitable for pre-terminated cables, splicing, or pass throughApplicationsInternal applicationData Centre or telecommunications networksFor use in multi dwelling units or demarcation points within a network

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Demarcation Box
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 12
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 60 x 113 x 110mm
Height 110mm
Length 60mm
Width 113mm
4 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 121.27
(exc. GST)
SGD 129.76
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
SGD121.27
5 - 9
SGD116.62
10 - 19
SGD111.94
20 - 49
SGD107.28
50 +
SGD102.60
Related Products
A range of Conduit, Fittings and Accessories manufactured ...
Description:
A range of Conduit, Fittings and Accessories manufactured from high grade stainless steel. These products are able to operate in many aggressive environments including conditions experienced offshore. They are ideal for applications in the food, brewing, dairy, pharmaceutical and chemical ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of ...
Description:
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of steel material. The Drawers have built-in bend radius control clips. Trays and drawers have removable top cover to provide easy access to splices and cable storage.