Telegartner RJ45 Bracket for wall or DIN Rail, TOC IP68 for use with IP68 TOC Solution

  • RS Stock No. 878-2450
  • Mfr. Part No. H06000A0074
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Connector Accessories

A range of accessories for use with TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic and RJ45 connectors
Stock number 878-2498 is an IP68 TOC plug protection cap made from nickel plated brass with chain
Stock number 878-2494 is an IP68 TOC bulkhead protection cap made from nickel plated brass with chain
Stock number 878-2450 is a TOC bracket, gaufe 38mm and TH35

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type RJ45 Bracket for wall or DIN Rail
Length 53mm
Width 45mm
Depth 50mm
Series TOC IP68
For Use With IP68 TOC Solution
IP Rating IP68
11 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 38.47
(exc. GST)
SGD 41.16
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 1
SGD38.47
2 - 4
SGD36.45
5 - 9
SGD35.07
10 +
SGD31.57