Amphenol Socapex LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 384-9000
  • Mfr. Part No. LC-120-5200U
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): FR
Product Details

LC Fibre Optic Adaptor

Accepts LC connectors in duplex form
Considerably smaller than standard ST and SC connectors

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 1.55mm
Colour Blue
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
27 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 113.66
(exc. GST)
SGD 121.62
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
SGD113.66
15 +
SGD111.45
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...