Amphenol Socapex Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 167-2808
  • Mfr. Part No. 953 120 5000
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Polymer
22 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 14.49
(exc. GST)
SGD 15.50
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
SGD14.49
15 - 39
SGD12.87
40 +
SGD11.27