TVP5146M2PFP, Video Decoder CVBS, NTSC, PAL, SECAM, S-Video 4-Channel 11bit- 3.3 V 80-Pin PQFP

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MY
Product Details

Video Decoder, Texas Instruments

A range of Multi-standard Digital Video Decoders from Texas Instruments.

Video, Texas Instruments

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of ADCs 4
Standard Input Type CVBS, NTSC, PAL, S-Video, SECAM
ADC/DAC Resolution 11bit
Power Supply Type Single
Typical Operating Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type PQFP
Pin Count 80
Dimensions 12.2 x 12.2 x 1.05mm
Length 12.2mm
Width 12.20mm
Height 1.05mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +70 °C
Minimum Operating Temperature 0 °C
Price Each (In a Tube of 96)
SGD 11.549
(exc. GST)
SGD 12.357
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Tube*
96 +
SGD11.549
SGD1,108.704
*price indicative
Due to temporarily constrained supply, RS is unable to accept backorders at this time
Related Products
The MCP3913 device is a 3V six-channel Analog ...
Description:
The MCP3913 device is a 3V six-channel Analog Front End (AFE, containing six synchronous sampling delta-sigma ADCs, six PGAs, phase delay compensation block, low-drift internal voltage reference, digital offset and gain error calibration registers, and high-speed 20 MHz SPI compatible ...
The 74HC541: 74HCT541 is an octal non-inverting buffer/line ...
Description:
The 74HC541: 74HCT541 is an octal non-inverting buffer/line driver with 3-state outputs. The device features two output enables (OE1 and OE2). A HIGH on OEn causes the outputs to assume a high-impedance OFF-state. Inputs include clamp diodes that enable the ...
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 ...
IEEE- 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet CompliantIndustry standard mezzanine height ...
Description:
IEEE- 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet CompliantIndustry standard mezzanine height 1 x 9 package style with Exteded Shield in Metal Housingintegral duplex SC connector receptacleSingle 3.3V power supply operation with PECL compatible logic interfaces and TTL Signal Detect.