Ideal Networks 158050 12 x RJ45 Remote Unit Kit for VDV II Range Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MY
Product Details

Kit of 12 x RJ45 Remote Units

Kit of 12 x RJ45 Remote Units (#1 to #12).

For use with voice, data and video cable verifiers (VDV II Range)

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type 12 x RJ45 Remote Unit Kit
For Use With Data and Video Cable Verifier, VDV II Range Voice
Model Number p 158050
12 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 156.90
(exc. GST)
SGD 167.88
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD156.90
Related Products
Fluke Networks SRC9SCLCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing ...
Description:
Fluke Networks SRC9SCLCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing LC terminated fibers, 2m Length, (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Connector Type: SC/LC, LC/LCSinglemode test reference cord kit9 μmUsed with CertiFiberPro Tester.
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...
A fibre optic power meter and light source. ...
Description:
A fibre optic power meter and light source. 850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capabilityPower measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dBAuto Power OffFitted with FC 2.5mm fibre optic socketOperates on standard 3xAAA batteries (not supplied).