3M Female Scotchlok Connector, Scotchlok Series,, 3 Way Crimp Termination

  • RS Stock No. 218-8950
  • Mfr. Part No. ROUGE UR2 84437
  • Manufacturer 3M
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Scotchlok® connectors and crimping tools

Range of terminal and shunt connectors for connectors on copper conductors.
Applications: telecommunications (all networks including ISDN and Numeris), low currents, alarm systems etc.
Uses the principle of self-stripping connection by the U-shaped metallic element.
Sealed UY connectors that provide perfect resistance to over-currents and overvoltage.
Connectors have been used by France Telecom since 1972 (part no.: 810918R) and are TQE2-certified.
The E9BM crimping tool is recommended for crimping UR2, UB2A and 211 connectors on conductors with a diameter of 0.8 or 0.9 mm.

//media.rs-online.com/t_line/LF161110-11.gif
//media.rs-online.com/t_line/LF161110-12.gif
Specifications
Attribute Value
Gender Female
Number of Ways 3
Mounting Type Cable Mount
Termination Method Crimp
Housing Material PP
Wire Size 26 19
Colour Red
Series Scotchlok
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price 1 Box of 100
SGD 52.94
(exc. GST)
SGD 56.65
(inc. GST)
Box(es)
Per Box
Per unit*
1 - 9
SGD52.94
SGD0.529
10 - 49
SGD50.82
SGD0.508
50 +
SGD49.17
SGD0.492
*price indicative
Related Products
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
Datamate J-Tek Off The Shelf low frequency cable ...
Description:
Datamate J-Tek Off The Shelf low frequency cable socket connector kits with a compact 2mm pitch design that offer industry standard high reliability. These Datamate L-Tek OTS cable sockets are designed for military, aerospace and high end applications and are ...
The RJ45 Dust Cap has been designed to ...
Description:
The RJ45 Dust Cap has been designed to prevent foreign bodies such as dust, copper cable strands and cable insulation entering standard RJ45 jacks. Made from durable Elastomer material it givies a reliable, secure grip of the socket. The swing ...