RS PRO Bulkhead Connector, Push In 8 mm BSPPx8mm

  • RS Stock No. 176-1303
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): IT
Product Details

RS Pro male adaptors made of nickel plated brass ensure highest quality,
reliability and endurance in the pneumatic field.

Main advantages:
- Quick connection and disconnection
- Full Flow and Vacuum resistant tank to special shaped seals
- 3 threads available, BSPP, BSPT (universal short)& Metric
- Metal Robustness
- Wide Range
- Silicon Free

Applications:
- Pneumatic Automation
- Automotive
- Textile, Packaging
- Compressed Air Circuit
- Vacuum

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Male Adaptor (Parallel)
Tube Connection Push In 8 mm
Body Material Brass
Thread Material Brass
Finish Nickel Plated
Maximum Operating Pressure 20 bar
Maximum Operating Temperature +80°C
Threaded Connection - Gender Male
Threaded Connection - Thread Size 3.175mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -20°C
Tube Connection - Tube Size 8mm
Threaded Connection - Thread Standard BSPP
Tube Connection A - Type Push In
Connection Style Threaded-to-Tube
Threaded Connection B - Gender Male
Tube Connection - Type Push In
Shape Type Straight
Tube Connection A - Tube Size 8mm
Tube Connection A Push In 8 mm
60 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 10)
SGD 3.095
(exc. GST)
SGD 3.312
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
10 +
SGD3.095
SGD30.95
*price indicative
Related Products
Brass -bodied connectors with PTFE insulators, and gold ...
Description:
Brass -bodied connectors with PTFE insulators, and gold plated brass centre contacts. Certain connectors are available in both crimp and clamp braiding options and bulkhead sockets. A commercial range of BNC plugs and bulkhead sockets is available in bulk packs ...
A series of premium quality machined 75 Ω ...
Description:
A series of premium quality machined 75 Ω BNC adapters from Coax Connectors. These BNC adapters have gold plated brass bodies and gold plated centre contacts. Finished in distinctive gold and black they form part of the extensive Korus range ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...