Microchip Technology PL123-02NGI PLL Clock Buffer 6-Pin DFN

  • RS Stock No. 177-9796
  • Mfr. Part No. PL123-02NGI
  • Manufacturer Microchip
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

The PL123-02N is a low-cost general purpose 1-to-2 LVCMOS fan-out buffer. An output enable (OE) pin is available to enable the outputs or disable them into an active low state. When the outputs are disabled, the IC consumes less than 5μA of power. The OE pin incorporates a pull up resistor giving a default condition of logic “1”. The input and outputs are LVCMOS levels and operate up to 200 MHz. Input signals with Spread Spectrum Modulation can also be used. The spread spectrum modulation will not be affected by the PL123-02N as the signal passes through the IC. A space-saving 6-pin DFN package enables designs requiring minimal board area.

Supports 3.3V, 2.5V, and 1.8V power supplies
Frequency Support:
3.3V Supplies: DC – 200 MHz
2.5V Supplies: DC – 150 MHz
1.8V Supplies: DC – 100 MHz
Output Enable (OE) pin
LVCMOS Input/Output
Accepts SST and non SST clock signals
Operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C
Available in space-saving 6-pin DFN GREEN package

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Elements per Chip 3
Maximum Supply Current 0.8 mA
Maximum Input Frequency 200MHz
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type DFN
Pin Count 6
Dimensions 1.35 x 2.05 x 0.55mm
Length 1.35mm
Width 2.05mm
Height 0.55mm
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage 4.6 V
Maximum Operating Temperature +85 °C
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage -0.5 V
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
15 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 5)
Was SGD4.114
SGD 3.662
(exc. GST)
SGD 3.918
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
5 - 5
SGD3.662
SGD18.31
10 +
SGD3.464
SGD17.32
*price indicative
Related Products
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The HFBR-57E0 series are multimode transceivers with a ...
Description:
The HFBR-57E0 series are multimode transceivers with a pluggable LC connector for ATM, FDDI, Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1. The small form factor transceiver can be used in multimode fibre fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 for ATM switches, routers ...
The FT81x series of Embedded Video Engines offers ...
Description:
The FT81x series of Embedded Video Engines offers the designer improved performance over the FT80x series with new features, while retaining pin compatibility. The FT81x provides graphics control, audio control and a touch screen interface. The built-in graphics operations allow ...
The FT800 Embedded Video Engine (EVE) is a ...
Description:
The FT800 Embedded Video Engine (EVE) is a great and easy to use graphic controller. EVE’s approach eliminates the traditional frame buffer memory as it renders an image on a line by line basis, to 1/16th pixel resolution. EVE also ...