Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 8 x Digital In, 8 x Digital out

  • RS Stock No. 789-8138
  • Mfr. Part No. ED-008
  • Manufacturer Brainboxes
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

ED-008 - Converter Ethernet to Digital

The ED-008 is a converter from Industrial Ethernet to Digital I/O.

8 Digital Ports, Jumper selectable In or Out
1 Ethernet Port
Drives high current and high voltage loads ideal for inductive, capacitive and resistive loads
User friendly software interface
Simple web based configuration, monitoring and control
Legacy compatible
Ethernet to DIO Device Server
LED Status Indication
5 to 30 V Power Supply

Specifications
Attribute Value
For Use With Ethernet Network
Input Type Digital
Output Type Digital
Number of Inputs 8
Number of Outputs 8
33 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 189.97
(exc. GST)
SGD 203.27
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD189.97
Related Products
Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U ...
Description:
Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and ...
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced ...
Description:
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced modeAuto MDI/MDIXForward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch modeForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeSupports Q in Q double tagged frame transparentSupports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass throughSupports local / remote In-band ...
The I-7520 is an RS-232 to RS-485 Converter ...
Description:
The I-7520 is an RS-232 to RS-485 Converter with auto tuning function, auto switching baud rate, and is made of fire retardant materials. Most industrial computer systems provide standard RS-232 serial ports. Though widely accepted, RS-232 has limited transmission speed, ...
Most industrial computer systems provide standard RS-232 serial ...
Description:
Most industrial computer systems provide standard RS-232 serial ports. Though widely accepted, RS-232 has limited transmission speed, range, and networking capabilities. The RS-422 and RS-485 standards overcome these limitations by using differential voltage lines for data and control signals, which ...