Allied Telesis Ethernet Switch 2 port, 10/100Mbit/s

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

RJ45 to Fibre

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Plug and play installation
MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub
LEDs provide network status for both ports
Supports full/half duplex operation
AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)
AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)
AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode)
Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model MC103XL
Number of Ports 2
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 1
Dimensions 105 x 95 x 25mm
Width 105mm
Height 25mm
Depth 95mm
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each
SGD 260.17
(exc. GST)
SGD 278.38
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD260.17
Related Products
The D-Link DGS-1008MP 8-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE+ Switch ...
Description:
The D-Link DGS-1008MP 8-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE+ Switch is an ideal solution for small to medium businesses looking to connect and supply power to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as wireless access points, network cameras, and IP phones while ...
Providing powerful 10/100 switching solutions for desktop and ...
Description:
Providing powerful 10/100 switching solutions for desktop and small network environments, the Allied Telesis AT-FS700 series of eco-friendly unmanaged switches features full auto-negotiating 10/100 ports.These ports enable the switches to detect the speed and duplex modes of attached devices, enabling ...
The DGS-1016D/1024D switches offer an inexpensive way for ...
Description:
The DGS-1016D/1024D switches offer an inexpensive way for SOHO and small to medium businesses to benefit from the increased bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet. The DGS-1016D desktop switch provides 24 Gbit ports for fast server deployment to meet increasing network loads. ...
A Dual Speed Ethernet Nway switch. Compact and ...
Description:
A Dual Speed Ethernet Nway switch. Compact and easy to install, UTP/STP hub10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX auto negotiationFull and half duplex for each portStore and forward packet switchingMD-II cascading port for easy expansionExtensive front panel diagnostic LEDs.