D-Link Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 24 port, 10/100/1000Mbit/s

  • RS Stock No. 136-3014
  • Mfr. Part No. DGS-1024D/B
  • Manufacturer D-Link
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

D-Link DGS-1024D 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch

The DGS-1016D/1024D switches offer an inexpensive way for SOHO and small to medium businesses to benefit from the increased bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet. The DGS-1016D desktop switch provides 24 Gbit ports for fast server deployment to meet increasing network loads

• Innovative 2nd Generation D-Link Green Technology
• Inexpensive Gigabit solution for SOHO/SMB
• Silent, fanless design
• Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover for all ports
• Store-and-forward switching scheme
• Full/half-duplex for Ethernet/Fast Ethernet speeds
• IEEE 802.3x Flow control
• Supports 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames
• Supports IEEE 802.1 p QoS Quality of Service (4 Queues, Strict Mode)
• Supports cable Diagnostics Function
• Plug-and-play installation

Standards

RoHS compliant

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model DGS-1024D
Number of Ports 24
Desktop/Rackmount Desktop
Switch Type Unmanaged
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 24
Network Speed Class Gigabit
Width 280mm
Dimensions 280 x 180 x 44mm
Height 44mm
Depth 180mm
6 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 246.81
(exc. GST)
SGD 264.09
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD246.81
Related Products
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and ...
The SFP10GPC05M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFP10GPC05M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work in 10G network deployments. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cabling, which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups.  This passive Twinax cable ...
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...