Ideal Networks Network Cable Tester Fibre Kit, MGKLX2

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

LanXPLORER Fibre Kits

Single-Mode and Multimode SFP options
1000BASE-SX, and LX support
Hub blink

Contents

Includes 1310nm SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) LX transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex singlemode cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor

Specifications
Attribute Value
Equipment Type Fibre Kit
Model Number p MGKLX2
1 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 445.86
(exc. GST)
SGD 477.07
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD445.86
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).
Combining the new Model PE620 loop verifier with ...
Description:
Combining the new Model PE620 loop verifier with the Model 200EP inductive amplifier, Tempo presents this convenient kit. Latching feature to easily identify intermittent failures and confirm operation switches at remote locations. A convenient black magnetic plate allows this device ...
The Fluke MicroScanner2 streamlines voice/data/video cable and service ...
Description:
The Fluke MicroScanner2 streamlines voice/data/video cable and service testing. Its Revolutionary user interface makes testing fast, easy, and crystal clear. Various features including available services (10/100/1000 Ethernet, POTS, PoE voltage), cable length, wiremap, cable ID, and distance to fault are ...