Ideal Networks Network Cable Tester Fibre Kit, MGKSX1

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

LanXPLORER Fibre Kits

Single-Mode and Multimode SFP options
1000BASE-SX, and LX support
Hub blink

Contents

Includes 850nm SFP (Small Form Pluggable) SX transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex multimode cables and SC/SC duplexadaptor

Specifications
Attribute Value
Equipment Type Fibre Kit
Model Number p MGKSX1
2 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 257.37
(exc. GST)
SGD 275.39
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD257.37
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).
LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete ...
Description:
LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fibre optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, hand held network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button Autotest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The Autotest performs your required ...
Combining the new Model PE620 loop verifier with ...
Description:
Combining the new Model PE620 loop verifier with the Model 200EP inductive amplifier, Tempo presents this convenient kit. Latching feature to easily identify intermittent failures and confirm operation switches at remote locations. A convenient black magnetic plate allows this device ...