Weidmuller Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for use with Ethernet Network Ethernet

  • RS Stock No. 893-6831
  • Mfr. Part No. 1240890000
  • Manufacturer Weidmüller
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet - Basic Line

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches from the “Basic Line” Series.
The switches connect the participants together and enable the communication. Unmanaged switches are the simplest active network component. They do not need to be configured and are therefore very flexible. They use the basic standard protocols, such as auto-negotiation, auto-crossing, and flow-control and can automatically adjust to the different transmission speeds or connector wiring.


Ethernet Switches "Basic Line"
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (SC-Multimode)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 Vdc, 18 to 30 Vac power inputs
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
IP 30 aluminium housing

Switches with different port variants available:
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6792
4x RJ45, 1x SC-Multimode: stock no. 893-6831
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6796
6x RJ45, 2x SC-Multimode, stock no. 893-6806

Weidmuller

Specifications
Attribute Value
Primary Keyword Ethernet Switch
RJ45 Ports 4
Mounting DIN Rail
Maximum Supply Voltage 60V dc
Manufacturer k.i.m. Weidmuller
8 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 346.84
(exc. GST)
SGD 371.12
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD346.84
Related Products
The RS PRO 5 port hardened Ethernet switch ...
Description:
The RS PRO 5 port hardened Ethernet switch has a transmission speed of 1000Mbps. The switch operates on voltages ranging between 5VDC to 30VDC and consumes a maximum power of 3.6W. It has a compact design with integral DIN mount. ...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in ...
Description:
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in linear and star structureElectrical or optical local loop or mains connectionDiagnosis at the device itself using LEDSpace-saving installation thanks to small, compact designDIN rail mountingQuick set-up without configuration.
The Hirschmann 1TX/1FX is an unmanaged entry-level industrial ...
Description:
The Hirschmann 1TX/1FX is an unmanaged entry-level industrial Ethernet Rail-Switch. The switch store and forward switching mode, Ethernet and Fast-Ethernet (10/100 Mbit/s). A space-saving design and is recommended for small networks. The Spider 1TX/1FX includes plug and play capabilities, LED ...
The Hirschmann 5TX is an unmanaged entry-level industrial ...
Description:
The Hirschmann 5TX is an unmanaged entry-level industrial Ethernet Rail-Switch. The switch store and forward switching mode, Ethernet and Fast-Ethernet (10/100 Mbit/s). A space-saving design and is recommended for small networks. The Spider 5TX includes plug and play capabilities, LED ...