Brainboxes Ethernet Switch 4 x 4 x Ethernet

  • RS Stock No. 847-4752
  • Mfr. Part No. SW-504
  • Manufacturer Brainboxes
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

SW-504 - Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch 4 Ports

The SW-504 is an Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 galvanically isolated ports. It has a dual input redundant power supply with a wide voltage range, which means it can be powered from USB or by a 24V factory floor.

4 Port ethernet switch
Galvanically isolated ports
Integrated DIN rail mount
Redundant dual power inputs 5-30V dc
Removable power terminals by numbered pins for easy wiring
Slim footprint case
Ideal for factory floor, in vehicle and marine applications

Brainboxes Ethernet Switch

The Brainboxes Light Industrial/commercial Ethernet 4-port unmanaged switch has galvanically isolated ports. This Ethernet switch has 4 inputs and 4 outputs. It has a wide voltage range. This means it can be powered from a USB or on a 24VDC factory floor. The power consumption is optimised based on the status of the link device.

Features and Benefits

• Integrated DIN rail mount
• Operating temperature ranges between -40°C and 80°C
• Redundant dual power inputs range between 5VDC and 30VDC
• Removable power terminals by numbered pins for easy wiring
• Slim footprint case

Applications

• Factory floor
• Vehicles
• Marine industry

Specifications
Attribute Value
RJ45 Ports 4
Mounting DIN Rail
Maximum Supply Voltage 30V dc
153 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 107.49
(exc. GST)
SGD 115.01
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD107.49
Related Products
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in ...
Description:
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in linear and star structureElectrical or optical local loop or mains connectionDiagnosis at the device itself using LEDSpace-saving installation thanks to small, compact designDIN rail mountingQuick set-up without configuration.
Hirschmann Spider 1TX/1FX Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail ...
Description:
Hirschmann Spider 1TX/1FX Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s). 1x10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity. 1x100BASE-FX, MM cable, SC sockets.
Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x ...
Description:
Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode Fiber, SC, 0 to 60゚C. 4x10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity. 1x100BASE-FX, MM cables, SC sockets.
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Fast Ethernet Basic family ...
Description:
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Fast Ethernet Basic family of unmanaged Ethernet Switches offer a plug and play solution for DIN Rail-mounted connectivity. One main benefit of the eCon 3000 series is the slender construction and frontal port mounting of the ...