Harting 7 RJ45 port DIN Rail Mount Ethernet Switch, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s

  • RS Stock No. 812-8869
  • Mfr. Part No. 24024070030
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Ha-VIS eCon 2000 Full Gigabit Ethernet Basic PoE/PoE+

The Ha-VIS eCon 2000 Full Gigabit PoE/PoE+ family of unmanaged Ethernet Switches offer a plug & play solution for DIN rail mounted connectivity. One main benefit of the eCon 2000 series is the extremely flat construction and frontal port mounting of the switches, allowing for installation into space-restricted or hard-to-reach applications

Features of the eCon 2000 Full Gigabit Ethernet PoE/PoE+
Switches work as power sourcing equipment (PSE) and can supply up to 4 terminal devices via PoE+ (34.2 Watts per port)
Energy-efficient Ethernet greatly reduces consumption
Non-Blocking full Ethernet Switching architecture, in accordance with IEEE 802.3
Fibre-optic (SC Duplex) configuration options available
Auto-Negotiation, auto-polarity and auto-MDI(X) provide the user with a plug & play solution
Supports extra-long Ethernet frames (Jumbo frames)
Transfer length of 100m via twisted pair Cat. 5 with a 10/100 Mbit/s transfer rate
Can support both 24/48V DC power supplies
Commercial temperature range of 0°C to +55°C, industrial temperature range of -40°C to +70°C
Reverse polarity & surge protection
Anodised Aluminium housing

Typical application environments include:
Industrial network infrastructure
Machinery & Robotics
Automation
Transportation
Wind & Solar energy
Shipbuilding

Specifications
Attribute Value
RJ45 Ports 7
Transmission Speed 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s
Transmission Length 100m
Mounting DIN Rail
Nominal Supply Voltage 54V dc
Dimensions 120 x 27.3 x 113.5mm
Weight 531g
Depth 27.3mm
Height 113.5mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +55°C
Maximum Supply Voltage 60V dc
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Minimum Supply Voltage 9V dc
Width 120mm
1 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 891.14
(exc. GST)
SGD 953.52
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD891.14
Related Products
The Hirschmann Rail family of Ethernet devices are ...
Description:
The Hirschmann Rail family of Ethernet devices are designed specifically for industrial applications, and as such are built to withstand environmental extremes. Electromagnetic fields, corrosive fluids and gases, high levels of pollution and large variations in temperature or mechanical strain ...
Hirschmann Spider 1TX/1FX Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail ...
Description:
Hirschmann Spider 1TX/1FX Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s). 1x10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity. 1x100BASE-FX, MM cable, SC sockets.
Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x ...
Description:
Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode Fiber, SC, 0 to 60゚C. 4x10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity. 1x100BASE-FX, MM cables, SC sockets.
The SW-005 is an Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with ...
Description:
The SW-005 is an Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 galvanically isolated ports. It has a wide voltage range which means it can be powered from USB or on a 24V factory floor. 5 Port switchCompact designWall mountablePower inputs 5-30V dcRemovable ...