RS PRO 5 RJ45 port Ethernet Switch, 10/100Mbit/s

  • RS Stock No. 144-8673
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Compact Ethernet 5 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ethernet Ports capable of 10/100 Mbps. Industrial temperature range of -40°C to +80°C and dual input redundant power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on the 24V factory floor. Power terminal is removable with numbered pins for easy wiring. No software required. Ideal for factory floor, in vehicle and marine applications.

5 Port Compact Ethernet Switch
Integrated DIN Rail Mount with grounding
Redundant dual power inputs: +5V to +30V DC
Industrial operating temp range -40°C to +80°C / -40°F to +176°F
Small Footprint Case, only 22.5mm wide, 94mm deep

Specifications
Attribute Value
RJ45 Ports 5
Transmission Speed 10/100Mbit/s
Maximum Operating Temperature +80°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
For Use With Ethernet Network
219 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 110.24
(exc. GST)
SGD 117.96
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD110.24
10 +
SGD104.73
Related Products
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from ...
Description:
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeIt’s compact design and weight makes ...
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable ...
Description:
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kmCompatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksSupports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged framesSupports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thruSupports flow control (Pause)Provides switch ...
The Ha-VIS eCon 2000 Full Gigabit family of ...
Description:
The Ha-VIS eCon 2000 Full Gigabit family of unmanaged Ethernet Switches offer plug & play solution for DIN rail-mounted connectivity. One main benefit of the eCon 2000 series is the extremely flat construction and frontal port mounting of the switches. ...