Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible Gigabi

  • RS Stock No. 197-5250
  • Mfr. Part No. CTPSFP1GESXS
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech CTPSFP1GESXS is a Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks. It has a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Juniper
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000Mbps
Connection Port LC
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 27/08/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
SGD 100.17
(exc. GST)
SGD 107.18
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD100.17
Related Products
The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected ...
The SFP100BFXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP ...
Description:
The SFP100BFXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-FX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi) and delivers ...
The EXSFP1GETST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T compatible copper ...
Description:
The EXSFP1GETST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASEBASE-T, 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T compliant ...
The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber ...
Description:
The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum ...