Juniper SFP-1GE-LH Compatible Gigabit SF

  • RS Stock No. 197-5245
  • Mfr. Part No. SFP1GELHST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech SFP1GELHST is a Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi). Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Juniper
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 80000m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 316.60
(exc. GST)
SGD 338.76
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD316.60
Related Products
From Samtec, a range of SFP hot pluggable ...
Description:
From Samtec, a range of SFP hot pluggable industrial cable assemblies. The single channel (2 pair) plug to plug cable assemblies can transmit up to 10 Gbit/s and are compliant to SFP+. The 32AWG non-equalised cables are available in various ...
The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected ...
The SFPH10GBCU15 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPH10GBCU15 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The SFPH10GBCU25 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPH10GBCU25 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...