Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Comaptible 10 Gigab

  • RS Stock No. 197-5238
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPP10GELRST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech SFPP10GELRST is a Juniper XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable for 100GBase-LR compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 10 km. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power less than 1.3W

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Juniper
Maximum Transfer Distance 10000m
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 496.95
(exc. GST)
SGD 531.74
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD496.95
Related Products
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXSFP10GEDA3 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GEDA3 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...