HP J9153D Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Tra

  • RS Stock No. 197-5233
  • Mfr. Part No. J9153D-ST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech J9153D-ST is a HP J9153D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable for 10GBase-LR compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 10 km. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power less than 1.3W

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands HP
Maximum Transfer Distance 39911.73m
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 977.88
(exc. GST)
SGD 1,046.33
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD977.88
Related Products
The SFPH10GBCU25 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPH10GBCU25 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The SFPH10GBCU6M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPH10GBCU6M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The JD095CST is an HP JD095C compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The JD095CST is an HP JD095C compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The J9281BST is an HP J9281B compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The J9281BST is an HP J9281B compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...