Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible S

  • RS Stock No. 193-0200
  • Mfr. Part No. MASFP10GBLR
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Applications
Connect PoE-enabled devices to 10Gb networks
Connect servers to a Storage Area Network (SAN)
Deliver data, voice and video over 10 Gigabit networks
Connect between computers, hubs, switches, routers, print servers and patch panels

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Connection Port SFP
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 1,254.35
(exc. GST)
SGD 1,342.15
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD1,254.35
Related Products
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The QSFPH40GCU1M is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The QSFPH40GCU1M is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The QFXQSFPDAC3M is a Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The QFXQSFPDAC3M is a Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...