Dust Cap for SFP Slots - 10 Pack

  • RS Stock No. 193-0195
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPCAP10
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused SFP slots.

Protect your network equipment investment

Simply insert the dust covers into any empty SFP/SFP+ slots in your network switches. Made of Santoprene™ thermoplastic rubber (TPE), the durable dust covers keep out dirt and dust, protecting your networking equipment against contaminants that could cause connection issues. A handy tab makes it easy to insert and remove the SFP dust covers.

The SFPCAP10 dust covers are backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Dust covers insert easily into unused SFP slots, to protect your network switches from dust and contaminants
Made of durable Santoprene thermoplastic rubber (TPE)
Tab makes it easy to insert and remove
Work with SFP/SFP+ slots in optical networking equipment
Applications
Designed for use with Gigabit networks
Patches from hub to distribution panel
Connects workstation to wall outlet
Extend the reach of your Gigabit network devices by 20 ft

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands HP
2 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 31.14
(exc. GST)
SGD 33.32
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD31.14
Related Products
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and ...
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GE1M is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXSFP10GEDA3 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GEDA3 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...