Netgear AGM731F

  • RS Stock No. 121-8109
  • Mfr. Part No. AGM731F
  • Manufacturer Netgear
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Small-Form-Factor Transceiver Module

Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Laser Class 1 Product which comply with the requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
Duplex LC Connector interface

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
File server interface

Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specification
Compliant with Specifications for IEEE 802.3z/Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant with the 1.0625GBd Fiber Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I Rev.13
Compliant with Industry Standard RFT
Electrical Connector and Cage

5 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 316.28
(exc. GST)
SGD 338.42
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
SGD316.28
Related Products
The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fibre ...
Description:
The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with ...
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre ...
Description:
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a ...
The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fibre ...
Description:
The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a ...
The SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fibre ...
Description:
The SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a ...