Broadcom AFBR-1644Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, Versatile Link Connector, 50MBd, 685Nm 5-Pin

  • RS Stock No. 830-5019
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-1644Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PH
Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 50MBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 5ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 5ns
Number of Pins 5
Mounting Type Through Hole
Dimensions 19.3 x 15.2 x 12.2mm
Connector Type Versatile Link
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 685nm
Height 15.2mm
Length 19.3mm
Width 12.2mm
Series Versatile Link
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 30/10/2019, delivery within 3 working days from despatch date
Price Each
SGD 25.18
(exc. GST)
SGD 26.94
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD25.18
10 - 49
SGD22.57
50 - 99
SGD19.75
100 - 249
SGD17.48
250 +
SGD16.92
Packaging Options:
Related Products
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...
Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical ...
Description:
Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical solution for connections of 20 meters or less. Avago Atlas 75x or 77x embedded optical engines will offer significant advantages over copper cables. They are ideal for data center, storage network, and ...