FIT-Foxconn ABCU-5730ARZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, RJ45 Connector, 1.25 Gbit/s 20-Pin

  • RS Stock No. 818-8760
  • Mfr. Part No. ABCU-5730ARZ
  • Manufacturer FIT-Foxconn
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, Avago

This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals.

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Port
Custom RJ-45 connector with integrated magnetics
Link lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3
Low power, high performance 1.25 Gbd SerDes integrated in module
Single +3.3V power supply operation
Compatible with both shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable
Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
Applications include: Switch to switch interface, switched backplane applications and file server interface transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet

Standards

RoHS-6 Compliant

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 1.25 Gbit/s
Connector Shape Square
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Dimensions 13.6 x 67.9 x 13.95mm
Connector Type RJ45
Height 13.95mm
Length 13.6mm
Width 67.9mm
Discontinued product
Related Products
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use ...
Description:
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF). The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL ...
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 ...