Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 125MBd 1380Nm 20-Pin SFP

  • RS Stock No. 146-6142
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-57E6APZC
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PH
Product Details

The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DMI).The AFBR-57E6APZC is specially designed for harsh environments

Harsh environment tested according to EIA-364-65B Class IIIA and ASTM B 117
LC duplex connector optical interface
Operates with 50/125-μm and 62.5/125-μm multimode fiber
Compatible with 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u
Single +3.3V power supply
+3.3V TTL LOS output
Squelched receiver outputs

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 125MBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 1ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 1ns
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 1ns
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 0.6ns
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Dimensions 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm
Connector Type SFP
Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity 1380nm
Height 13mm
Length 13.8mm
Output Signal Type TTL
Series AFBR
Package Type SFP
Width 57.8mm
50 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each (In a Tray of 10)
SGD 72.41
(exc. GST)
SGD 77.48
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Tray*
10 - 10
SGD72.41
SGD724.10
20 - 40
SGD69.728
SGD697.28
50 +
SGD67.046
SGD670.46
*price indicative
Related Products
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use ...
Description:
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF). The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL ...
Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical ...
Description:
Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical solution for connections of 20 meters or less. Avago Atlas 75x or 77x embedded optical engines will offer significant advantages over copper cables. They are ideal for data center, storage network, and ...