RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

Greenlee Dual LED for Multi-Mode Light Source, GDLS350


2 Within 1 working day(s) (Singapore stock)
1 Within 4 working day(s) (Global stock)
Add to Basket

Price Each

SGD1,101.97

(exc. GST)

SGD1,179.11

(inc. GST)

units

Added

RS Stock No.:
736-1775
Mfr. Part No.:
GDLS350
Manufacturer:
Greenlee
COO (Country of Origin):
US
unitsPer unit
1 +SGD1,101.97

Fibre Optic Light Sources


The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP 240 Light Sources represent the latest design in stabilised light sources for accurate loss measurement. Standard NIST calibrated, Dual wavelength units or single wavelength unit (1490nm) are available for Multimode & Singlemode systems.,These Light Sources provide a 2kHz tone output for fibre identification when used with the GRP 400 series Optical Power Meters which provide the audible alert.,The 2kHz tone provided by the GDLS 355 may also be used with the GLFI 110 (rs 736-1778) for non invasive live fibre identification.,Units are supplied with an SC adaptor (fixed SC adaptor on GTP 240) with common connector types also available: FC, & ST for mating the Light Source to the fibre under test.All Dual Light Sources are supplied with a long lasting battery.


GTP 240 - Single wavelength 1490nm Laser
GDLS 350 Dual LED 850nm, 1300nm for Multimode application
GDLS 355 Dual Laser 1310nm, 1550nm for Singlemode application
2kHz Tone output
NIST traceable
Long battery life
Rugged, compact and affordable


AttributeValue
Accessory TypeDual LED
For Use WithMulti-Mode Light Source