RS PRO 3 Port Fibre Splice Enclosure

  • RS Stock No. 172-7312
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in aerial, wall mounted, or duct mounted locations

Opens via left hand hingeMulti cable entry pointsIntegrated Pressure valveIntegrated Earth PointHolds up to 60 single FibresIntegrated fibre managementMechanically Sealed ( compression)Multi Functional Splicing OptionsIncludes All Splice ProtectionIncludes Wall Mounting Bracket and Fixings

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Fibre Splice Enclosure
Number of Ports 3
Dimensions 220 x 100 x 300mm
Height 300mm
Length 220mm
Width 100mm
1 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Price Each
SGD 186.63
(exc. GST)
SGD 199.69
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 1
SGD186.63
2 - 4
SGD179.46
5 - 9
SGD172.29
10 - 19
SGD165.09
20 +
SGD157.92
Related Products
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly ...
Description:
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly into fibre patch panels for the management of incoming fibres. The tray has four cable grips, one in each corner, which will retain incoming cables. There are two 6-way snap-in sleeve holders, ...
RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with ...
Description:
RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces installation times ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...