TE Connectivity LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 1.6 → 2mm Fibre Size

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MX
Product Details

TE Connectivity Tight Jacketed LC Connector Kits

LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for use with tight jacketed fibre cable. These tight jacketed LC connector kits are designed to allow the jacket and buffer to move together in order to prevent micro-bends and fibre breakage. The ferrules of these LC connector kits are made from zirconia and the housings from UL 94 V-0 rated thermoplastic, with a length of 52mm (ferrule tip to end of boot). Typical applications for these LC connector kits include in flight networks, shipboard applications and the aero market.
Stock number 820-8108 is a Duplex multimode LC connector kit with a beige housing and boot for sue with 1.6-2.0mm jacketed cable.

Standards

LC Commercial Item Description (CID) interim approval by Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren Division
Tested using MIL-PRF-85045/16 2.0 mm cable

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 6828
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 1.6 → 2mm
Colour Beige
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each
Was SGD44.70
SGD 41.19
(exc. GST)
SGD 44.07
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 24
SGD41.19
25 - 74
SGD40.01
75 - 199
SGD38.77
200 - 399
SGD37.75
400 +
SGD36.79
Related Products
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as ...
Description:
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rearLaser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)Accommodates standard LC ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The unpopulated patch panel can accommodate up to 24 adapters for SC connectivity and up to 48 fibres with LC/ LX.5 connectivity. ...
IP67 Common Core field installable IEC 61076-3-106 Variant ...
Description:
IP67 Common Core field installable IEC 61076-3-106 Variant 1 compliant RJ45 industrial circular plug and receptacle kits for use with Cat 5e cable in harsh environments. These industrial circular Ethernet IP67 RJ45 plug and receptacle kits have a pass-through modular ...
Cat 3 multiple port 8 position pre-loaded PCB ...
Description:
Cat 3 multiple port 8 position pre-loaded PCB through hole right angle mount Modular RJ45 Jacks with black high temperature UL 94V-0 nylon housings.Stock number 820-8167 has 2 portsStock number 795-0779 has 4 portsStock number 820-8252 has 5 portsStock number ...