62/125 ST2/ST2 CORD

  • RS Stock No. 286-1245
  • Mfr. Part No. ST2 1D2D 020 ST2 1D0
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

Multimode 62.5 / 125 μm fibre cables

Multimode 62.5 / 125 μm fibre simplex and duplex cables, 2.8 mm.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.
Available in 2 m or 5 m lengths.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
29 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 65.80
(exc. GST)
SGD 70.41
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD65.80
10 - 19
SGD59.20
20 +
SGD52.60
Related Products
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
LC connector patch cords developed to meet the ...
Description:
LC connector patch cords developed to meet the growing demand for higher density fibre connectivityReliable and robust latching mechanismConsiderable space savings (up to 50%) achieved on panels and wallplatesAvailable in duplex singlemode form in various lengthsPatchcords are 9/125mm with 204mm ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...