9/125 SC/SC CORD

  • RS Stock No. 255-8371
  • Mfr. Part No. 954 3D5D 05,0 954 3D0
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): FR
Product Details

Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors

Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
Fitted with SC or FC with APC polishing (oblique), to reduce reflection.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 500mm
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
1 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 276.00
(exc. GST)
SGD 295.32
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
SGD276.00
5 - 9
SGD265.00
10 +
SGD259.00
Related Products
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal ...
Description:
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal applications in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaces. Multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data ...
Tight buffered fibre optic cables are designed for ...
Description:
Tight buffered fibre optic cables are designed for use with internal cable installation in trunking, under floor or ceiling space.Single-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate ...
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for ...
Description:
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for external and internal duct applications. Campus environments and intra-buildings can also use this cable.High quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements ...
The single loose tube STA fibre optic cable ...
Description:
The single loose tube STA fibre optic cable is designed for internal and external duct and burial applications. You can also use these with environments requiring impact protection. Campus environments intra buildings can also use this cable. • Colour coded ...