9/125 SC/SC CORD

  • RS Stock No. 171-4081
  • Mfr. Part No. 954 1D5D 05,0 954 1D0
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

ST / SC / FC single-mode cables

Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
Supplied fitted with the most popular connectors, they meet the interconnection requirements of materials from different sources.
Plugs equipped with ceramic end fittings guaranteeing excellent performance.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 5m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
24 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 160.20
(exc. GST)
SGD 171.41
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
SGD160.20
5 - 9
SGD157.05
10 +
SGD155.21
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections.The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections.The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre ...
From Commscopre, range of fibre optic OM1 and ...
Description:
From Commscopre, range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 ST style (2.5 mm bayonet) to pigtail simplex multimode patch cables. Part numbers 6226220 and 6226236 have a blue LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket and part number 6226242 has a ...
Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector ...
Description:
Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector system, available in various configurations and lengths. Assemblies have mini duplex cables 1.8 mm dia. with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheaths. MT-RJ pre-terminated plugs latch into panel jacks and outlets. Supplied ...